*Crash lands back into the internet*

Hi *peeks out of the rock I’ve been under for a year* It’s been a while huh? Yeah I’m not proud of my ghosting skills on this blog but if I was to be perfectly honest with you guys, I just didn’t want to write anything. Shocking for someone who considers her only forte to…

[ Shamz Reviews ] – W / 더블유

Back with a review of a new drama finally! Well I mean if you can call it new. Anyway ‘W’ was a consequence of my Instagram being annihilated with its kiss scenes. I haven’t watched any of the recent dramas’ for 6 months so when I did decide to finally start one, ‘W’ was the…

[ Shamz Reviews ] – Signal / 시그널

MY ALL TIME FAVOURITE IN THE YEAR SO FAR! (Okay I only ended posting this up in 2017 sooo I actually meant 2016) Descendants of the sun? Pssht you gotta be kidding me- this is gold. I don’t think I’m ever going to shut up about this drama so let’s go go go! [ Basic…

[ Shamz Reviews ] – Madame Antoine / 마담 앙트완

Madame Antoine I kind of just watched mainly to give Sung Joon another chance after the misery that was ‘High Society’. Legit only watched two episodes and then ducked- yeah that bad. Gathering from my mates I realised there’s mixed opinions on Han Ye Seul, (my friend absolutely loathes her). Personally, I think she’s decent,…